ISF X JUNIOR WOMEN'S WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP
BRAMPTON, CANADA
JULY 1-7, 2013

UNOFFICIAL TEAM ROSTERS
Please note that these are unofficial and are subject to change

AUS | BOT | BRA | CAN
CHN | CZE | GBR | JPN
KOR | MEX | NED | NZL
PUR | SIN | USA

Umpires
Name
Country
Amanda HOUISON
Australia
Phil WALLER
Australia
* Abel MATAGOGE
Botswana
* Patricia OGATA HAMAMOTO
Brazil
Brent CHADWICK
Canada
Joyce SCHRODER
Canada
Susan STRAFFORD
Canada
Doug WEBSTER
Canada
* Zhemin ZHANG
China
Robert MILOSAVLJOVIC
Croatia
* Michal ZIDEK
Czech Republic
Galip SONMEZ
Germany
Kyoko FUKUDA
Japan
* Munsook JEON
Korea
Bo Yeon JO
Korea
Jesus Miguel MORENO HERNADEZ
Mexico
Riki TOURANGI
New Zealand
Edwin CRUZ
Puerto Rico
Edwin ORTIZ
Puerto Rico
Josephine Lim Lee IM
Singapore
Cindi ARNOLD
USA
Kevin HAUN
USA
Diane KENDALL
USA
Rafael Angel MORALES PENA
Venezuela
Marlies STRUYVÉ(Ass't UIC)
Netherlands
Brian VAN OS (Ass't UIC)
Canada
* Bob STANTON (UIC)
Canada
* Umpired at last Jr. Women's World Championship (2011)


AUSTRALIA
Name
Position
Number
Bianca ABRAHAMS
IF 92
Allanah ALVARADO
C/IF 44
Madeline CAMERON
OF 14
Alexandra CASEY
OF 1
Jordyn CHRISTENSEN
OF/IF 88
Amelia CUDUCIO
P 6
Alice DONOHOE
P 72
* Brittney FLINT
P 20
Alicia FORTE
P/OF 16
Beth HOBDEN
IF 93
Rachel LACK
IF/C 31
Mikaela MAHONY
IF 79
Nicola MAITLAND
IF 82
* Jessica MEYER
IF 4
Alisha PRYBYSZCZUK
IF/C 24
Stephanie TRZCINSKI
P 11
Taylah TSITSIKRONIS
C/OF 65
* Shane HUGHES
Head Coach
* Kevin JENKINS
Assistant Coach
* Chantelle JAMES
Battery Coach
Annette FIDGE
Defensive Coach
Kylie PARKER
Team Manager
* Dr. Mary MAGAREY
Physiotherapist
* Kirsty ANDREWS
Statistician
* Participated at previous Jr. Women's World Championship (2011)


BOTSWANA
Name
Position
Number
Boitshepo KGOJANE
P 1
Rosevero TJIUEE
P 2
Thatayaone KEITUMETSE
P 14
Abueng NGANDO
P 8
Juliet BAITHUTI
C 20
Peo KABELO
C 13
Tebogo LESEGO
IF 12
* Keleboge BAFENYI
IF 3
Koketse SELEKE
IF 6
Itemogeng RANGANDE
IF 16
Magdeline MABUTHO
IF 17
Chedza DIKATLHOLO
IF 9
Emang JAKOBA
IF/OF 10
Jame GABOLEKANE
IF/OF 4
Boineelo GOJEWANG
OF 15
Gotsileene MONYAMA
OF 18
Unity MADISE
OF 5
* Participated at previous Jr. Women's World Championship (2011)


BRAZIL
Name
Position
Number
Ana Maite SMITH BIZOLO
IF/OF 85
Beatrice Hitomi NAKAE
OF 54
Fernanda Ayumi SHIROMA
P/IF 38
* Gabriela Mayumi KURODA
IF 16
Gabriela V. CASTELANI SANTOS
OF 5
Julie Naomi SATO
IF 36
Karen Natsumi WATANAME
C/OF 46
Karina Yumi MISUMI SUICAVA
IF 24
Karina Yuki MATSUGUMA
P/IF 14
Lais Yumi FUJIMOTO
OF 84
Larissa Miyuki SHINKAWA
OF 63
Luana Eri IMAMURA
P/IF 52
Lury Pinto TANAKA
IF 23
* Maria Paula Harumi UENO
IF 11
Milena Manami CALIXTO
P/IF 70
* Raquelli Harumi BIANCO
P/OF 10
* Yip Kimberly CHAN
C 25
* Paulo Celso SADAO TANAKA
Head of Delegation
* Mario Katsumi JISAKA
Head Coach
Marcos Yoshihide NAGANO
Assistant Coach
Claudio Ossamu OGAWA
Assistant Coach
Clara Mayumi U. MATSUGUMA
Coordinator
Rosemary Sarury N. SHIROMA
Scorer
* Participated at previous Jr. Women's World Championship (2011)


CANADA
Name
Position
Number
Jordan BECK
  23
Riley CARTER
  20
Miranda CASTIGLIONE
  18
* Jocelyn CATER
  13
Victoria CHARTERS
  2
Emma ENTZMINGER
  19
Sara GROENEWEGEN
  44
Chelsea JENNER
  15
Janet LEUNG
  14
Lindsey OGILVIE
  21
Alexandra SAGL
  11
* Madison SCHREYER
  28
Aspen SEARLE
  9
Holly SPEERS
  6
Chelsea STRANDLUND
  7
Hailey UNGER
  5
Keeley VAN BLARICOM
  4
Melissa BASILIO
Head Coach
* Alison BRADLEY
Assistant Coach
* Glenn BOLES
Assistant Coach
Keith MACKINTOSH
Assistant Coach
Rob GUENTER
Assistant Coach
Ken LEAVOY
Assistant Coach
Nikki ANTONOPOULOS
Athletic Therapist
Lisa DOWN
Team Leader
Mike BRANCHAUD
Manager
* Participated at previous Jr. Women's World Championship (2011)


CHINA
Name
Position
Number
* JIA Yinling
P 10
YUAN Minghan
P 11
PING Fan
P 12
CHEN Xuan
P 13
XI Kailin
C 16
WANG Jingjia
C 18
SUN Xun
IF 20
* SHU Qinshuang
OF 22
XU Dan
IF 23
MIAO Dan
IF 24
* LI Jia Qi
IF 25
LI Mengyao
OF 26
TONG Wanyi
IF 27
MIN Zhu
IF 28
ZHENG Lu
OF 29
CHU Mingxin
OF 30
LIU Yanmin
OF 31
YE Qiaoyang
P  
WU Yingxue
C  
* YAN Si Yu
C  
JIANG Xinyue
IF  
* Participated at previous Jr. Women's World Championship (2011)


CZECH REPUBLIC
Name
Position
Number
Barbora ADAMICKOVA
OF  
Anna BEKOVÁ
OF  
Jana FURKOVA
P/IF  
Julie HAVLIKOVA
C/IF  
Natalie KALOUSKOVA
OF  
Katerina KLIMPLOVA
IF/OF  
Tereza KRBCOVA
OF  
Katerina LABOVA
P/IF  
Natalie MATEJKOVA
IF/OF  
Veronika PECKOVA
P  
Barbora SKOPKOVA
P  
Nikol TABACKOVA
C/IF  
Eliska THOMPSONOVA
C/IF  
Sabina VITKOVA
IF  
Apolena VYBORNA
P/IF  
* Pavel KRIVAK
Head Coach
Daniel TOBOLA
Coach
Eva RYCHTARIKOVA
Coach
Magdalena LOUDOVA
Manager
* Marta KRALOVA
Physiotherapist
* Participated at previous Jr. Women's World Championship (2011)


GREAT BRITAIN
Name
Position
Number
Amanda MARSHALL
C/OF  
Amie HUTCHISON
P/IF  
Amy TRASK
IF  
Amy WELLS
IF  
Charlotte WELLS
IF  
Chloe WIGINGTON
OF/IF  
Emma BRIDGE
P/IF  
Hannah COOK
OF/C  
Jodie RUSHIN
OF/U  
Keeli WAUGH
P/IF  
Lauren EVANS
IF  
Nicole RATEL
C/IF  
Tahli MOORE
IF  
Rachael WATKEYS
Head Coach
Liz KNIGHT
Assistant Coach
Simon MORTIMER
Team Manager
Chris Macleod
Assistant Manager
Mark GOLTON
Physiotherapist
1st Junior Women's World Championship appearance


JAPAN
Name
Position
Number
* Nana OKAMURA
P 27
Shiyuki TOKIWA
P 6
Kana NAKANO
P 18
Miki KOZONO
P 23
Chiharu AOKI
C 22
Haruka AGATSUMA
C 25
Chinami ENOMOTO
IF 1
* Mayuki OKUDA
IF 21
Saki SOMEYA
IF 24
Minori NAITO
IF 10
Reina NARASAKI
IF 9
Fuka MATSUMOTO
IF 29
Rira YAMASHITA
IF 13
Yuna AOYAGI
OF 26
Mani TANAKA
OF 28
Honami HIRAKAWA
OF 14
Yui YAMAGUCHI
OF 4
Masanori OZAKI
Team Leader
Sadanori MUNEKATA
Head Coach
Shuji MATSUMOTO
Assistant Coach
Yuka SUZUKI
Assistant Coach
Miho SUEHIRO
Trainer
Michiko TAKAHASHI
Interpreter
* Participated at previous Jr. Women's World Championship (2011)


KOREA
Name
Position
Number
Hyein Jung
P 16
Jinju Lee
IF 2
Gaeun Seol
C 10
Daeun Seol
P 9
Bohyeon Lee
OF 13
Hana Choi
IF 12
Gyujin Shin
OF 11
Sohee Kim
OF 6
Sumin Cha
IF 3
Sejin Jang
IF 8
Areum Lee
P 7
Eunsun Lee
OF 17
Chakyung Choi
IF 20
Asun O
IF 15
Yujung Kim
C 1
Suhyeon Jeong
OF 19
Haejin An
OF 21
Jang Gyeh Yeon
Head Coach
Youn Hyeonpil
Coach


MEXICO
Name
Position
Number
Yisselle Figueroa Armenta
OF 28
Adriana Astrid Herrera Aguilar
C 7
Dominique Alcocer Lozano
P 10
Herlinda de la Toba Lozoya
U 6
Stefania Aradillas Alanis
IF 23
Diana Karen de la Toba Lozoya
U 1
Maria Isabel Gandarilla G.
IF  
Nalleli Alejandra Lopez Tobias
IF 14
Maria Jose Valenzuela Gutierrez
IF 3
Katia Lizeth Lopez Candia
P 16
Celina Teran Reyez
P 15
Ana Gisela Contreras Bojorquez
IF 11
Bianca Denise Delgado Mata
IF 17
Roxana Leticia Morales Rivas
P 20
Dayane Alejandra Gil Armenta
OF 27
Ivana Lizet Gonzalez
IF/P 25
Kennya Jazmin Borrego Rabago
DP/IF 9
Cruz Rolando Guerrero C.
Head Coach
Carlos A. Bernaldez Perez
Trainer
Andres Montes Chavero
President
Ilse Guerrero O.
Assistant
Sergio Cervantes
Assistant
Veronica E. Ocejo
Assistant


NETHERLANDS
Name
Position
Number
Gaby OBIA
C/IF 50
Damishah CHARLES
IF/OF 51
Ruby Jane KRIKKE
P/IF 52
Gini KETELAARS
P/OF/IF 53
Floor VAN DIJK
C/OF 54
Wies LIGTVOET
IF/OF 55
Eva VAN KNEGSEL
C/OF/IF 57
Ilona ANDRINGA
P 58
Brenda BEERS
C/OF/IF 59
Aafje VAN BAAL
C/OF 60
Quincey CATSBURG
P/OF 62
Annemiek JANSEN
IF/OF 63
Jessica WAASDORP
IF/OF 64
Maxime VAN DALEN
IF/OF 65
Manoa WEIJGERTSE
IF/OF 66
Dominique SPRENGERS
P/OF 67
Rachel VAN VEEN
IF/OF 68
Lizzie CLARIJS
IF 69
Laura WISSINK
IF/OF 70
Denice VAN DIJK
OF/IF 72
Diana REMMERS
Head Coach
Nathalie FRANSSEN
Assistant Coach
Tracy BUNGE
Pitching Coach
Annelies VAN ASCH
Physiotherapist


NEW ZEALAND
Name
Position
Number
* Kingsley AVERY
   
* Danica FERRISO
   
* Beth STAVERT
   
* Taylor-Paige STEWART
   
Kayla RANGIAWHA
   
* Kuraroa RATU-JAMES
   
* Ellie COOPER
   
Freya BULLOCK
   
Mikayla WERAHIKO
   
Jasmin KAIARUNA
   
Shannon HEARNE
   
Tyneesah HAUKAMOU
   
Cassie SIATAGA
   
Keri SIMEON
   
Emma FRANCIS
   
Courtney GETTINS
   
Lauren TAPP
   
* Venita HOKAI
Head Coach
* Kevin GETTINS
Assistant Coach
Jennifer FERET
Battery Coach
* Aroha METCALF
Manager
Anthea STRINGER
Medic
Leigh GRINLINTO
Scorer
* Participated at previous Jr. Women's World Championship (2011)


PUERTO RICO
Name
Position
Number
* Dayanira DIAZ
IF 1
* Galis LOZADA
IF 2
Elicia D'ORACIO
OF 4
* Yahelis MUÑOZ
C 5
Aleisha OCASIO
P/IF 8
Courtney ADAMS
OF 9
Shemiah SANCHEZ
IF 13
Luz FELICIANO
OF 15
* Nicole AVILES
P 16
Rosselianne VILLANUEVA
IF 17
Quetsy RODRIGUEZ
OF 20
Kiara RESTO
IF 23
Lena SPRINGER
P/OF 24
* Lissette GARAY
P 31
Evelyn ARGUELLES
DP 97
* Tommy VELAZQUEZ
President
Manuel VEGA
Head of Delegation
* Jorge D. SANTOS
Manager
* Gerardo FLORES
Coach
* Victor COLON
Coach
Neyshel MANGUAL
Trainer
Jose OTERO
Interpreter
* Participated at previous Jr. Women's World Championship (2011)


SINGAPORE
Name
Position
Number
Amanda YEO Yuan Ni
U 26
Cacia TAN Xian Yin
SS/U 30
CHAI Yiann
C/U 21
CHONG Hern Zi Joelle
OF 31
CHUA Xin Rong, Sheryl
IF/U 1
Deborah Kelly LEK Nin
IF/U 18
Emma Elizabeth TANG Seng Yee
IF/OF 10
Hasya HERMAN
P 24
Jolyn HO Xiao Yu
C/OF 3
KHOR Ning Min
C 2
LIM Hui Neng
IF 4
LIM Sing Yin, Clara Mae
P 32
ONG Jia Hui
IF/OF 33
ONG Swee Jo
OF 5
Rissa HO
P/IF 34
Nurul Dinie Bte Raman
P/IF/U 5
LEE Shu Fang
P 35
ZHANG Chun Fang
Chief Head Coach
Marcus LEW
Head Coach
Regina YEO Lee Im
Coach
KEONG Yumei
Team Manager
TAN Chia Mien
Head of Delegation
1st Junior Women's World Championship appearance


UNITED STATES
Name
Position
Number
Ali AGUILAR
IF 17
Erica NUNN
P 22
Andrea HAWKINS
OF 15
Cheridan HAWKINS
P 1
Sierra LAWRENCE
IF/OF 4
Haylie McCLENEY
OF 28
Danica MERCADO
IF/OF 6
Jessica PLAZA
C 24
Erin SHIREMAN
C 29
Lee Ann SPIVEY
C 30
Lauren YOUNG
IF 9
Paige McDUFFEE
P 55
Sierra ROMERO
IF 26
Mysha SATARAKA
IF 14
Kelsey STEWART
IF 27
Emily CRANE
IF/OF 2
Jailyn FORD
P 12
Tairia FLOWERS
Head Coach
Laura BERG
Assistant Coach
Trisha FORD
Assistant Coach
Lisa DODD
Assistant Coach

 
 

 

mizuno easton dartfish